A platform that offers limitless opportunities and paves the way for a brighter future

Abu Dhabi boasts first-class infrastructure and unparalleled global connectivity, making it a premier international destination. Its exceptional qualities make it an ideal location to live, work, and conduct business.

Read about Abu Dhabi’s life style
Latest News ADGM and ADGM Academy Successfully Conclude Fifth Summer Internship Programme, Empowering the Next Generation of Future Leaders ADGM's FSRA Signs Memorandum of Understanding with GCGRA to Strengthen Regulatory Cooperation
Providing an environment that empowers the future

A financial centre that provides transparency, efficiency, and integrity, through its progressive frameworks, future focused infrastructure, all within a familiar independent legal jurisdiction – ADGM is the perfect platform for success.

Find out how to setup in ADGM
Latest News ADGM and ADGM Academy Successfully Conclude Fifth Summer Internship Programme, Empowering the Next Generation of Future Leaders ADGM's FSRA Signs Memorandum of Understanding with GCGRA to Strengthen Regulatory Cooperation
All Your Real Property Needs in One Platform on AccessRP

AccessRP is a next-generation digital platform transforming the real estate experience in ADGM. Designed to streamline interactions across the ecosystem, AccessRP brings together landlords, developers, and tenants in one seamless environment, providing real-time access to services, data, and insights.

Explore AccessRP
Latest News ADGM and ADGM Academy Successfully Conclude Fifth Summer Internship Programme, Empowering the Next Generation of Future Leaders ADGM's FSRA Signs Memorandum of Understanding with GCGRA to Strengthen Regulatory Cooperation
Stay up-to-date with our wide range of available resources

Our community of business professionals, entrepreneurs, and investors can depend on ADGM to provide timely news and reliable insights.

Read our latest news articles
Upcoming Events LINK Networking Series ADGM Virtual Career Fair ADFW 2026
We are here to help

At ADGM, we offer various support options, including contact details, FAQs, enquiry forms, and a whistleblowing form.

View available support options
Some of our FAQ topics
  • Getting started
  • Foundations regime
  • Resolution for incorporation
  • Existing auditors
  • New auditors
  • ACCESSADGM
  • Public Notices

    Registration Authority Public Notices

    ADGM Registration Authority’s Public Notices page contains important announcements primarily in relation to voluntary and involuntary strike offs. Public Notices also include liquidations, receiverships, restorations and registered documents where applicable or required to be published by the Companies Regulations 2020.

    Date of Publication Company Name Notice Type 2026 Public Notices Other Notices 2025 - 2017 Change of Company Registration Status Deregistration Discontinuance of Registrar Strike Off Action Dissolution Error on Issuance of Commercial License Other Proposed Deregistration Proposed Dissolution Proposed Strike Off by Registrar Strike off by Registrar Withdrawal of Proposed Strike-off by Registrar Withdrawal of Strike-off Application

    Need help?

    Contact Us

    Publication Date
    04 Sep 2026

    Company
    ENERGY STREAM LIMITED

    Registered Number
    000009541

    Notice ID
    01198/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867 of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867 of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when three months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    04 Sep 2026

    Company
    UNION SERVICE LTD

    Registered Number
    000007933

    Notice ID
    01197/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867A of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    04 Sep 2026

    Company
    ARTACLE LTD

    Registered Number
    000007864

    Notice ID
    01196/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867A of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    04 Sep 2026

    Company
    VAST GOLD INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

    Registered Number
    25509

    Notice ID
    01195/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867A of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    04 Sep 2026

    Company
    SHERBORNE MEDIA ADVISORS LTD

    Registered Number
    20792

    Notice ID
    01194/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867A of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    03 Sep 2026

    Company
    BELIEVER MEATS SPV LTD

    Registered Number
    29326

    Notice ID
    01193/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867 of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    03 Sep 2026

    Company
    ZONT SOFTWARE LTD

    Registered Number
    26117

    Notice ID
    01192/2026

    Notice of Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867 of the Companies Regulations 2020

    Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 867 of the ADGM Companies Regulations 2020, that the name of the above mentioned Company has been struck off the register.

    The Company is accordingly dissolved as from the date of publication of this notice. This company is being removed from the register at its own request. The first notice of intended dissolution of this Company was published at least 3 months ago.

    Publication Date
    03 Sep 2026

    Company
    MEV CAPITAL HOLDING LTD

    Registered Number
    31486

    Notice ID
    01191/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867A of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    03 Sep 2026

    Company
    CARBON FIRST HOLDING LIMITED

    Registered Number
    24806

    Notice ID
    01190/2026

    Notice of Proposed Deregistration

    Voluntary striking off under s867A of the Companies Regulations 2020

    The company has applied for voluntary striking off under section 867A of the Companies Regulations 2020. The Registrar of companies may strike the company's name off the register when two months have passed since the publication of this notice.

    Publication Date
    03 Sep 2026

    Company
    PERSIVIA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD

    Registered Number
    000008119

    Notice ID
    01188/2026

    Other

    Notice of Liquidation

    PERSIVIA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD (IN VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION) (“THE COMPANY”) (REGISTRATION NUMBER: 000008119)
    TAKE NOTICE that the Company was put into liquidation on 24 August 2026 by a special resolution passed by written resolution of the shareholders of the Company executed on 24 August 2026.


    AND FURTHER TAKE NOTICE that Luke Petith of Office 501, Suite 115, Floor 05, Tamouh Tower, Tamouh, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, has been appointed voluntary liquidator of the Company.


    AND NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that creditors of the Company are to prove their debts or claims on or before 18 September 2026 and to establish any title they may have by sending their names, addresses and the particulars of their debts or claims to the undersigned, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts and/or claims are proved or from objecting to the distribution.


    Luke Petith
    Voluntary Liquidator
    Contact: Office 501, Suite 115, Floor 05,
    Tamouh Tower, Tamouh, Al Reem Island
    Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Tel: +971 4 363 7999
    Email: ADGMLiquidations@walkersglobal.com

    About

    Overview Jurisdiction Authorities Initiatives ADGM Academy Dispute Resolution Careers ADGM Brand Book

    Business

    Overview Business areas Setting up Operating in Public registers Legal framework

    eServices

    AccessRP ACCESSADGM Online Registry Solution Electronic Prudential Reporting FSRA Connect

    Discover

    Media News Events Spotlight Podcasts Publications The ADGM District Documents

    Contact & Support

    Make an enquiry Speaking Up Frequently Asked Questions
    © 2026 ADGM. All rights reserved. Sitemap Terms and conditions Privacy policy Cookies policy

    We use cookies and similar technologies that are necessary to operate the website. Additional cookies are used to perform analysis of website usage. By continuing to use our website, you consent to our use of cookies. For more information, please read our Cookies Policy.

    Reject cookies Accept cookies